Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

CMS names class superlative winners

Campbellsville Middle School recently announced its superlative winners for the 2016-2017 school year.

 

Students are elected to represent their class in several categories.

 

This year’s Mr. and Miss Eagle, who are chosen by the entire CMS student body, are eighth-graders Kenzi Forbis and Arren Hash. 

 

Mr. and Miss Eighth Grade are John Orberson and Laci Hodgens.

 

Dakota Harris and Karley Morris are Mr. and Miss Seventh Grade.

 

Mr. and Miss Sixth Grade are Konner Forbis and Alyssa Howard.

 

Isaac Garrison and Angelica Seng are Mr. and Miss Fifth Grade.

 

And Mr. and Miss Fourth Grade are Rowan Petett and Lilyan Murphy.

 

Several other awards are given only to eighth-grade students.

 

Students voted Most Talented are Noah Mardis and Haley Lopez.

 

Clark Kidwell and Abi Wiedewitsch were voted Most Likely to Succeed.

 

Steven James and Kelsey King are this year’s Class Clowns.

 

Friendliest students are Collin Harris and Jasmine Mitchell.

 

Reggie Thomas and Catlyn Clausen were voted Most Athletic.

 

And Most Shy students are Nathan Sowders and Zoie Sidebottom.

 

This year’s Mr. and Miss Eagle, who are chosen by the entire CMS student body, are eighth-graders Kenzi Forbis and Arren Hash.

This year’s Mr. and Miss Eagle, who are chosen by the entire CMS student body, are eighth-graders Kenzi Forbis and Arren Hash. 

 

Mr. and Miss Eighth Grade are John Orberson and Laci Hodgens.

Mr. and Miss Eighth Grade are John Orberson and Laci Hodgens.

 

Dakota Harris and Karley Morris are Mr. and Miss Seventh Grade.

Dakota Harris and Karley Morris are Mr. and Miss Seventh Grade.

 

Mr. and Miss Sixth Grade are Konner Forbis and Alyssa Howard.

Mr. and Miss Sixth Grade are Konner Forbis and Alyssa Howard.

 

Isaac Garrison and Angelica Seng are Mr. and Miss Fifth Grade.

Isaac Garrison and Angelica Seng are Mr. and Miss Fifth Grade.

 

Mr. and Miss Fourth Grade are Rowan Petett and Lilyan Murphy.

Mr. and Miss Fourth Grade are Rowan Petett and Lilyan Murphy.

 

Students voted Most Talented are Noah Mardis and Haley Lopez.

Students voted Most Talented are Noah Mardis and Haley Lopez.

 

Clark Kidwell and Abi Wiedewitsch were voted Most Likely to Succeed.

Clark Kidwell and Abi Wiedewitsch were voted Most Likely to Succeed.

 

Steven James and Kelsey King are this year’s Class Clowns.

Steven James and Kelsey King are this year’s Class Clowns.

 

Friendliest students are Collin Harris and Jasmine Mitchell.

Friendliest students are Collin Harris and Jasmine Mitchell.

 

Reggie Thomas and Catlyn Clausen were voted Most Athletic.

Reggie Thomas and Catlyn Clausen were voted Most Athletic.

 

And Most Shy students are Nathan Sowders and Zoie Sidebottom.

And Most Shy students are Nathan Sowders and Zoie Sidebottom.





Back to School News      Print News Article